Skip to main content

People

Staff

Kara Allen-Eckard

Community and Family Leadership Development

Dahnia Asfour

Temp Admin / Offc Suppt Staff

Jessica Barker

Learning and Communication Strategist

Gail Bass

Admin and Business Support

Donise Benton

Undergraduate Service Coordinator

Scott Berrier

Online Training Production and Tech Support

Kristin Bradford

Graphic Designer and Marketing Specialist

Alisha Brice

Social Innovation and Entrepreneurship Program Coordinator

Gina Brown

Temp Non NCSU Student

Mason Brown

IT Operations Technician

Tomeko Brown

Temp Admin / Offc Suppt Staff

Betty Byrum

Assistant Dean for Finance and Administration

Sting Ching

Graphic Designer and Marketing Strategist

Glenda Clare

Family Partner Specialist/Trainer

Daniel Corn

Administrative Support Special

Felicia Crawford

University Program Associate

Lyn Davis

eLearning Course Developer

Kimberly Dillman

Temp Admin / Offc Suppt Staff

John Easley

Assoc Professor Emeritus

Marcy Engler

Executive Director of Development

Charlie Farrington

Temp Tech Suppt Techn/Paraprof

Amanda Forbes

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Andy Fotioo

Business Services Coordinator

Rachelle Garbarine

Temp Tech Suppt Techn/Paraprof

Rena Gobble

Business Services Coordinator

Alicia Harris

Financial Services Business Officer

Tonya Hines

University Program Associate

Seth Hollandsworth

Temp Research Tech'n/Paraprof

Joe Johnson

Student Diversity Coordinator

Ralph Jones

Professional Paid Hourly

Gregory Jordan

Temp Inst Suppt Tech/Paraprof

Laura Kelly

Business Services Coordinator

Joanna King

Administrative Support Spec

Joy Lalush

Temp Admin / Offc Suppt Staff

Suzy Lamb

Academic Advising Coordinator

Susan Lawhead

Academic Advisor, Political Science

Dara Leeder

Director of Student Recruitment and Retention

Emanuel Lirag

Professional Paid Hourly

Scott Luetgenau

Temp Research Tech'n/Paraprof

Marissa Morgan

Temp Research Tech'n/Paraprof

Vijaya Natu

Administrative Support Assoc

Megan Painter

Administrative Support Spec

Alex Parsons

Marketing & Student Services Coordinator

Shanna Ratashak

Project GO-NCSU Program Coordinator

Ann Rives

Business Services Coordinator

Reginald Ross-Weaks

Temp Admin / Offc Suppt Staff

Kelly Schwehm

Administrative Support Spec

Penelope Simpson

Temp Inst Suppt Tech/Paraprof

Emily Smith

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Sandy Stallings

Lecturer, Asst. Head for Advising; Dir., IDS Self-Design

Marjorie Stevens

Research Technician-Nonexempt

Missy Thomas

Director of Research Administration

Jenny Tiet

Graduate Services Coordinator

E Walker

Business Services Coordinator

Crissy Williams

Administrative Officer II/Executive Assistant

Briana Wilson

Undergraduate Program Coordinator

Amy Witynski

Professional Paid Hourly

Grant Young

Temp Admin / Offc Suppt Staff

Hope Ziglar

Administrative Support Specialist